BUFFALO Race Results

January

Summer Fast One MTB
USN MTB Cup Race 1
Fairview Attakwas Extreme and Mini MTB Event
Barberton XCM
Ottosdal Vannipadaf Race
Ottosdal Diamond Cycle Race
Ashburton National MTB Series #1 GRABOUW
Mont Blanc Mountain Bike Challenge

February

Serengeti MTB
Lilyfontein Tomato Trot
Wesbank Leopard Crawl MTB
Mopani MTB Series #1
Frutree Simonsberg Contour
Sappi Karkloof Trail Blazer
Sappi Karkloof Trailblazer
Transcape MTB
Du Toit Tankwa Trek MTB Eventr
Illovo Wartburg MTB Classicr
Crossing Boundaries MTB Race
Bridgestone Route 66
Crossing Boundaries MTB Race
Ashburon Investments National MTB series #2 Sabie
Fat Attack
USN MTB Cup Race 2
The Herald VW MTB 2017
Oubos MTB Marathon
Mopani MTB Series #2
SHS Rance Timbers
Babba’s Lodge MTB Series # 2

March

Trans Drak Mountain Bike Race
Wings & Wheels MTB Challenge
Sondela Bela Bela MTB Challenge
Sappi Howick MTB Classic
The Cabbage Patch
Hennies Sentrum MTB Challenge
Blanco Church MTB Fun Ride
Babba’s Lodge MTB Series # 3
KingFisher MTB
Berg 100
Sappi Mankele MTB Challenge
Taaibos Vastrap
3 Mountains MTB Challenge
Absa Cape Epic
Munnik Meerkat MTB Challenge
Surval MTB Challenge
Lake Umuzi Cosmos 3-in-1 MTB Challenge
Tshwane Cycle Challenge
Surval Stof En Teer
SPUR Lord Of The Chain Rings

April

Marriott Freedom Race
USN MTB Cup Race # 3
Babba’s Lodge MTB Series # 4
Royal Drakensberg MTB Challenge
Cradle Mountain Trophy
24 Hour Southern Sky MTB race
Ashburton Investments National MTB Series #3 CLARENS
Sugar Rush Classic
Delta Dash MTB Endurance Race
Thornhill Cycle Tour – 3 River Mega Bike
Swadini Forever Resort
Nic Bottary Route 42 MTB CHALLENGE
Compendium MTB Derby
Mica 2 Provinces MTB Race
36ONE MTB Race
Liberty Life Winelands Encounter
Old Mutual Joberg2c
Meerkat Challenge
Subaru Trail Hunter # 3
Lydenburg Heritage MTB Race
Loskopdam
Emperors Palace MTB
Back2Back
Belmont Valley Challenge
2017 Powerade Autumn Cycle Challenge
Junior Eliminator Series
Richmond Outdoor Adventure
Garden Route 300
Laerskool Klipfontein Bergfiets Wedren
Transkaroo
Nissan TRAILSEEKER Western Cape Series #1 TULBAGH
My Spar Sabie Xperience Stage Race
Husqvarna Mid-Illovo MTB Classic
MySpar MTB Classic
Winter Fast One MTB

May

My Spar Sabie Xperience Stage Race
Swaershoek MTB challeng
Babba’s Lodge MTB Series # 5
Greytown MTB Classic
Race of Grace
My Spar Forest to Falls
Generaal Delarey Fees
Greytown MTB Classic
Sani2C
Croc2Croc @ Verlorenkloof
Red Stone Mountain Bike & Trail Running Race
Fat Attack Wild Coast
Hendrik Potgieter Bergfietswedren
Turbi Hills MTB
Gravel Travel 2017
Dunblane March Hare
Nanaga MTB Race
Jaguar Land Rover family day MTB
Mpekweni 2 Day Stage Race
Trans Elands MTB Marathon
Imperani Ficksburg
The Spares Shop MTB Race
BestMed Walkerville Classic MTB /h6>
Nissan Trailseeker #2 BUFFELSDRIFT
Zini River Estates Buffalo MTB Race (Big 5 Series 1)
Tour de Baviaanskloof
Uplands MTB Classic
Darling Brew Extreme
Meiringspoort MTB Challenge
Addo to Darlington MTB Race
Umko Challenge

June

The Great Zuurberg Trek
FNB Magalies Monster
Kaia Manzi MTB Challenge
Mankele Valencia Avalanche
Sappi Karkloof Classic
SRAM WP Gravity Enduro
Liberty Waterberg Encounter
BSI Dusi2C
Ashburton Investments National MTB Series #4 CHAMPAGNE VALLEY, KZN
Babba’s Lodge MTB Series # 6
Saffire Baynesfield MTB Classic
Badplaas Forever Resort
Badplaas Forever Resort MTB Challenge
RECM Knysna 200
7 Passes MTB
Fish River Sun MTB Challenge
Soulstice MTB
Compendium MTB Race powered by Bidvest
Twizza Henderson Valley MTB
USN MTB Cup Race # 4
RideTheBerg
FAST IN THE WILD MTB CHALLENGE
The Big 5 MTB Race< /h6>
Lionel Motors Konka Quest
Nissan Trailseeker #2 GRABOUW
RideTheBerg
Junior Eliminator Series
PEHR Burry Stander Sardine MTB Festival
Innibos Cross Country MTB Race
Knysna Oyster Festival

Back